Join your Roland Institute of Technology (RIT), Berhampur alumni community

0 members · be the first to join and invite classmates

Roland Institute of Technology (RIT), Berhampur

Institute of Technology
Verified
Ganjam, Odisha
Location
India
Country
—
Founded
0
Alumni

Roland Institute of Technology (RIT) is an engineering institute located in Berhampur, Ganjam district, Odisha. It offers undergraduate technical education across various engineering disciplines. The institute is affiliated with the relevant state technical university and follows the curriculum prescribed by regulatory bodies governing technical education in Odisha.

Ganjam district
Sources
  • AISHE (dashboard.aishe.gov.in)
AI-assisted summary — spotted something off? Use “Suggest a correction” above.

Are you from Roland Institute of Technology (RIT), Berhampur? This page was drafted automatically — claim it to correct the details, add photos and list courses.

Sign in to connect with alumni, add courses or claim this institution.

From Your Alma Mater

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

No updates yet. Check back soon.

Alumni Impact

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

ଓଡ଼ିଆ· Odia

Read this institution's page in Odia (ଓଡ଼ିଆ). We'll create it with AI — you can refine it afterwards.

Roland Institute of Technology (RIT), Berhampur Talk – Vibes

Campus & alumni talk — memories, questions, reunions, photos & news. · 0 posts · 0 alumni

Sign in to share a memory, ask a question or find a classmate.

Be the first to start the conversation

Share a memory, ask a question, or look for a classmate.

Find your batch

Open your Class-of-year room — classmates, teachers of your era, memories & reunion planning.

or

People

Teachers, faculty & staff who built this institution — living and remembered.

Find my teacher →

No people added yet for this filter. Be the first to honour a teacher or staff member.

Photo archive

Class, staff & event photos — help identify the people in them.

Sign in to add photos

No photos yet. Upload an old class or staff photograph to start the archive.

Alumni Groups

Roland Institute of Technology (RIT), Berhampur Alumni Association
association · Official community on AlumniPulse

Reconnect with fellow alumni, share memories and start discussions.

0 membersBe the first to join

WhatsApp alumni group

No WhatsApp group yet. Show interest so an admin creates one — or connect an existing group's invite link.

Courses & Programs

No courses listed yet. Add the first one.

Memory Lane

Memories from Roland Institute of Technology (RIT), Berhampur

No memories from Roland Institute of Technology (RIT), Berhampur yet. Be the first to add a photo or story.

Visit Memory Lane

In Memory

Remembering members of Roland Institute of Technology (RIT), Berhampur who are part of our story.

No memorials yet for Roland Institute of Technology (RIT), Berhampur. Help preserve the memory of a classmate or teacher.
School & College Memory Lane

School · College Memory Lane

Remembering the days that shaped us.

Add old photographs, uniforms, classrooms, trophies and stories from Roland Institute of Technology (RIT), Berhampur — and reconnect with the people who were there. Every memory becomes part of a living archive for the next generation.

Visit Memory Lane