Join your DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING CHINDWADA alumni community

0 members · be the first to join and invite classmates

DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING CHINDWADA

Institute
Verified
Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Location
India
Country
—
Founded
0
Alumni

District Institute of Education and Training (DIET) Chhindwara is a government teacher-training institution located in Chhindwara district, Madhya Pradesh. It functions under the state education department to provide pre-service and in-service training to elementary school teachers, along with academic and resource support for the district's school education system. DIETs like this one typically also assist in curriculum development, educational research, and capacity building for teachers in government schools.

Chhindwara district
Sources
  • AISHE (dashboard.aishe.gov.in)
AI-assisted summary — spotted something off? Use “Suggest a correction” above.

Are you from DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING CHINDWADA? This page was drafted automatically — claim it to correct the details, add photos and list courses.

Sign in to connect with alumni, add courses or claim this institution.

From Your Alma Mater

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

No updates yet. Check back soon.

Alumni Impact

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

हिन्दी· Hindi

Read this institution's page in Hindi (हिन्दी). We'll create it with AI — you can refine it afterwards.

DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING CHINDWADA Talk – Vibes

Campus & alumni talk — memories, questions, reunions, photos & news. · 0 posts · 0 alumni

Sign in to share a memory, ask a question or find a classmate.

Be the first to start the conversation

Share a memory, ask a question, or look for a classmate.

Find your batch

Open your Class-of-year room — classmates, teachers of your era, memories & reunion planning.

or

People

Teachers, faculty & staff who built this institution — living and remembered.

Find my teacher →

No people added yet for this filter. Be the first to honour a teacher or staff member.

Photo archive

Class, staff & event photos — help identify the people in them.

Sign in to add photos

No photos yet. Upload an old class or staff photograph to start the archive.

Alumni Groups

DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING CHINDWADA Alumni Association
association · Official community on AlumniPulse

Reconnect with fellow alumni, share memories and start discussions.

0 membersBe the first to join

WhatsApp alumni group

No WhatsApp group yet. Show interest so an admin creates one — or connect an existing group's invite link.

Courses & Programs

No courses listed yet. Add the first one.

Memory Lane

Memories from DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING CHINDWADA

No memories from DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING CHINDWADA yet. Be the first to add a photo or story.

Visit Memory Lane

In Memory

Remembering members of DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING CHINDWADA who are part of our story.

No memorials yet for DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING CHINDWADA. Help preserve the memory of a classmate or teacher.
School & College Memory Lane

School · College Memory Lane

Remembering the days that shaped us.

Add old photographs, uniforms, classrooms, trophies and stories from DISTRICT INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING CHINDWADA — and reconnect with the people who were there. Every memory becomes part of a living archive for the next generation.

Visit Memory Lane