Join your Kay Jay College of Education, Village Rasulpur, P.O. Chapper Seal Road, Patiala. alumni community

0 members · be the first to join and invite classmates

Kay Jay College of Education, Village Rasulpur, P.O. Chapper Seal Road, Patiala.

College
Verified
Patiala, Punjab
Location
India
Country
—
Founded
0
Alumni

Kay Jay College of Education is a private teacher training college located in Village Rasulpur, near Chapper Seal Road, Patiala, Punjab. It offers professional education courses, such as B.Ed, aimed at preparing students for careers in teaching. The college serves students from Patiala district and the surrounding region of Punjab.

Patiala district
Sources
  • AISHE (dashboard.aishe.gov.in)
AI-assisted summary — spotted something off? Use “Suggest a correction” above.

Are you from Kay Jay College of Education, Village Rasulpur, P.O. Chapper Seal Road, Patiala.? This page was drafted automatically — claim it to correct the details, add photos and list courses.

Sign in to connect with alumni, add courses or claim this institution.

From Your Alma Mater

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

No updates yet. Check back soon.

Alumni Impact

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

ਪੰਜਾਬੀ· Punjabi

Read this institution's page in Punjabi (ਪੰਜਾਬੀ). We'll create it with AI — you can refine it afterwards.

Kay Jay College of Education, Village Rasulpur, P.O. Chapper Seal Road, Patiala. Talk – Vibes

Campus & alumni talk — memories, questions, reunions, photos & news. · 0 posts · 0 alumni

Sign in to share a memory, ask a question or find a classmate.

Be the first to start the conversation

Share a memory, ask a question, or look for a classmate.

Find your batch

Open your Class-of-year room — classmates, teachers of your era, memories & reunion planning.

or

People

Teachers, faculty & staff who built this institution — living and remembered.

Find my teacher →

No people added yet for this filter. Be the first to honour a teacher or staff member.

Photo archive

Class, staff & event photos — help identify the people in them.

Sign in to add photos

No photos yet. Upload an old class or staff photograph to start the archive.

Alumni Groups

Kay Jay College of Education, Village Rasulpur, P.O. Chapper Seal Road, Patiala. Alumni Association
association · Official community on AlumniPulse

Reconnect with fellow alumni, share memories and start discussions.

0 membersBe the first to join

WhatsApp alumni group

No WhatsApp group yet. Show interest so an admin creates one — or connect an existing group's invite link.

Courses & Programs

No courses listed yet. Add the first one.

Memory Lane

Memories from Kay Jay College of Education, Village Rasulpur, P.O. Chapper Seal Road, Patiala.

No memories from Kay Jay College of Education, Village Rasulpur, P.O. Chapper Seal Road, Patiala. yet. Be the first to add a photo or story.

Visit Memory Lane

In Memory

Remembering members of Kay Jay College of Education, Village Rasulpur, P.O. Chapper Seal Road, Patiala. who are part of our story.

No memorials yet for Kay Jay College of Education, Village Rasulpur, P.O. Chapper Seal Road, Patiala.. Help preserve the memory of a classmate or teacher.
School & College Memory Lane

School · College Memory Lane

Remembering the days that shaped us.

Add old photographs, uniforms, classrooms, trophies and stories from Kay Jay College of Education, Village Rasulpur, P.O. Chapper Seal Road, Patiala. — and reconnect with the people who were there. Every memory becomes part of a living archive for the next generation.

Visit Memory Lane