Join your 6024-BHARTI VIDYAPEETHS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY (AIDED WING) PUNE alumni community

0 members · be the first to join and invite classmates

6024-BHARTI VIDYAPEETHS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY (AIDED WING) PUNE

Institute
Verified
Pune, Maharashtra
Location
India
Country
—
Founded
0
Alumni

Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Pharmacy (Aided Wing) is a pharmacy education institute located in Pune, Maharashtra. It operates under the Bharati Vidyapeeth group, a well-known educational trust in Pune, and offers pharmacy-related academic programs. The institute functions as an aided wing, indicating partial government financial support for its courses.

Pune district
Sources
  • AISHE (dashboard.aishe.gov.in)
AI-assisted summary — spotted something off? Use “Suggest a correction” above.

Are you from 6024-BHARTI VIDYAPEETHS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY (AIDED WING) PUNE? This page was drafted automatically — claim it to correct the details, add photos and list courses.

Sign in to connect with alumni, add courses or claim this institution.

From Your Alma Mater

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

No updates yet. Check back soon.

Alumni Impact

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

मराठी· Marathi

Read this institution's page in Marathi (मराठी). We'll create it with AI — you can refine it afterwards.

6024-BHARTI VIDYAPEETHS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY (AIDED WING) PUNE Talk – Vibes

Campus & alumni talk — memories, questions, reunions, photos & news. · 0 posts · 0 alumni

Sign in to share a memory, ask a question or find a classmate.

Be the first to start the conversation

Share a memory, ask a question, or look for a classmate.

Find your batch

Open your Class-of-year room — classmates, teachers of your era, memories & reunion planning.

or

People

Teachers, faculty & staff who built this institution — living and remembered.

Find my teacher →

No people added yet for this filter. Be the first to honour a teacher or staff member.

Photo archive

Class, staff & event photos — help identify the people in them.

Sign in to add photos

No photos yet. Upload an old class or staff photograph to start the archive.

Alumni Groups

6024-BHARTI VIDYAPEETHS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY (AIDED WING) PUNE Alumni Association
association · Official community on AlumniPulse

Reconnect with fellow alumni, share memories and start discussions.

0 membersBe the first to join

WhatsApp alumni group

No WhatsApp group yet. Show interest so an admin creates one — or connect an existing group's invite link.

Courses & Programs

No courses listed yet. Add the first one.

Memory Lane

Memories from 6024-BHARTI VIDYAPEETHS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY (AIDED WING) PUNE

No memories from 6024-BHARTI VIDYAPEETHS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY (AIDED WING) PUNE yet. Be the first to add a photo or story.

Visit Memory Lane

In Memory

Remembering members of 6024-BHARTI VIDYAPEETHS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY (AIDED WING) PUNE who are part of our story.

No memorials yet for 6024-BHARTI VIDYAPEETHS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY (AIDED WING) PUNE. Help preserve the memory of a classmate or teacher.
School & College Memory Lane

School · College Memory Lane

Remembering the days that shaped us.

Add old photographs, uniforms, classrooms, trophies and stories from 6024-BHARTI VIDYAPEETHS INSTITUTE OF PHARMACY (AIDED WING) PUNE — and reconnect with the people who were there. Every memory becomes part of a living archive for the next generation.

Visit Memory Lane