Join your Ramthakur College alumni community

0 members · be the first to join and invite classmates

Ramthakur College

College
Verified
West Tripura, Tripura
Location
India
Country
1947
Founded
0
Alumni

Ramthakur College is a college located in Agartala, West Tripura district, Tripura. It offers undergraduate programs and is affiliated with Tripura University. The college is recognized as one of the older and well-established institutions of higher education in the state.

West Tripura district
Sources
  • AISHE (dashboard.aishe.gov.in)
AI-assisted summary — spotted something off? Use “Suggest a correction” above.

Are you from Ramthakur College? This page was drafted automatically — claim it to correct the details, add photos and list courses.

Sign in to connect with alumni, add courses or claim this institution.

From Your Alma Mater

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

No updates yet. Check back soon.

Alumni Impact

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

বাংলা· Bengali

Read this institution's page in Bengali (বাংলা). We'll create it with AI — you can refine it afterwards.

Ramthakur College Talk – Vibes

Campus & alumni talk — memories, questions, reunions, photos & news. · 0 posts · 0 alumni

Sign in to share a memory, ask a question or find a classmate.

Be the first to start the conversation

Share a memory, ask a question, or look for a classmate.

Find your batch

Open your Class-of-year room — classmates, teachers of your era, memories & reunion planning.

or

People

Teachers, faculty & staff who built this institution — living and remembered.

Find my teacher →

No people added yet for this filter. Be the first to honour a teacher or staff member.

Photo archive

Class, staff & event photos — help identify the people in them.

Sign in to add photos

No photos yet. Upload an old class or staff photograph to start the archive.

Alumni Groups

Ramthakur College Alumni Association
association · Official community on AlumniPulse

Reconnect with fellow alumni, share memories and start discussions.

0 membersBe the first to join

WhatsApp alumni group

No WhatsApp group yet. Show interest so an admin creates one — or connect an existing group's invite link.

Courses & Programs

No courses listed yet. Add the first one.

Memory Lane

Memories from Ramthakur College

No memories from Ramthakur College yet. Be the first to add a photo or story.

Visit Memory Lane

In Memory

Remembering members of Ramthakur College who are part of our story.

No memorials yet for Ramthakur College. Help preserve the memory of a classmate or teacher.
School & College Memory Lane

School · College Memory Lane

Remembering the days that shaped us.

Add old photographs, uniforms, classrooms, trophies and stories from Ramthakur College — and reconnect with the people who were there. Every memory becomes part of a living archive for the next generation.

Visit Memory Lane