Join your Technology Education & Research Institute alumni community

0 members · be the first to join and invite classmates

Technology Education & Research Institute

Institute
Verified
Kurukshetra, Haryana
Location
India
Country
—
Founded
0
Alumni

Technology Education & Research Institute is an educational institute located in Kurukshetra, Haryana. It appears to focus on technical and research-oriented education, though specific details about its programs and affiliations are not widely documented. As with other institutes in Kurukshetra, a city known for its educational and historical significance, it likely serves students from the surrounding region.

Kurukshetra district
Sources
  • AISHE (dashboard.aishe.gov.in)
AI-assisted summary — spotted something off? Use “Suggest a correction” above.

Are you from Technology Education & Research Institute? This page was drafted automatically — claim it to correct the details, add photos and list courses.

Sign in to connect with alumni, add courses or claim this institution.

From Your Alma Mater

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

No updates yet. Check back soon.

Alumni Impact

Your Alma Mater Still Needs You

हिन्दी· Hindi

Read this institution's page in Hindi (हिन्दी). We'll create it with AI — you can refine it afterwards.

Technology Education & Research Institute Talk – Vibes

Campus & alumni talk — memories, questions, reunions, photos & news. · 0 posts · 0 alumni

Sign in to share a memory, ask a question or find a classmate.

Be the first to start the conversation

Share a memory, ask a question, or look for a classmate.

Find your batch

Open your Class-of-year room — classmates, teachers of your era, memories & reunion planning.

or

People

Teachers, faculty & staff who built this institution — living and remembered.

Find my teacher →

No people added yet for this filter. Be the first to honour a teacher or staff member.

Photo archive

Class, staff & event photos — help identify the people in them.

Sign in to add photos

No photos yet. Upload an old class or staff photograph to start the archive.

Alumni Groups

Technology Education & Research Institute Alumni Association
association · Official community on AlumniPulse

Reconnect with fellow alumni, share memories and start discussions.

0 membersBe the first to join

WhatsApp alumni group

No WhatsApp group yet. Show interest so an admin creates one — or connect an existing group's invite link.

Courses & Programs

No courses listed yet. Add the first one.

Memory Lane

Memories from Technology Education & Research Institute

No memories from Technology Education & Research Institute yet. Be the first to add a photo or story.

Visit Memory Lane

In Memory

Remembering members of Technology Education & Research Institute who are part of our story.

No memorials yet for Technology Education & Research Institute. Help preserve the memory of a classmate or teacher.
School & College Memory Lane

School · College Memory Lane

Remembering the days that shaped us.

Add old photographs, uniforms, classrooms, trophies and stories from Technology Education & Research Institute — and reconnect with the people who were there. Every memory becomes part of a living archive for the next generation.

Visit Memory Lane